2000
Artistic Director: Jerry Beardsley
General Manager: Bob Taylor
Directors:
Robert Jay Cronin
Joe Nierle
Jennifer Sherron Stock
Choreographer: Diane
Gailit
Musical Director: J. Scott Shade
Lighting Designer/Master Electrician/Assistant Technical Director: Steven Wolf
Assistatnt Technical
Director: Nate Sinnott
Carpenters:
Melissa Anstead
John B. Striffler
Rebecca L. Trotter
Director of Electrics and Sound Design: Mikey Heckman
Sound Design: Asa
Kelly
Sound Board Operator: Evan Muthler
Costume Design: Rebecca
Stine
Wardrobe Mistress: Danielle Velkoff
Wardrobe: Rose Ann
Yannarella
Stage Manager/Director of Children's Summer Theatre Workshop: Kara Felix
Production Stage Manager, Cabaret: Thomm Yost
Actor/Box Office Manager: Mary Jane Kerstetter
Running Crew: Ryan
Lannan
Actors:
Sarah Albright
Caitlin Antram
J. Patrick Arndt
William Augustin
Matt Beyer
Brittany Brown
Katherine Bucknor
Jim Burns
Carrie - The Dog, Sandy
Anne Cavaliere
Lindsay Clark
Ted Cockley
Matt Cruse
Jerry A. Deal
Michele Delaney
Heidi Dotterer
Kristin Dotterer
Sandra Dotterer
Nicole Ellis
David M. Fehr
Scott Frazier
Max Goldberg
Amy Gunderson
Summer Haas
Brian Henry
Tom Henry
Kristofer Holz
Jason Johnson
Joe Kane
Jerry Keebler
Annette Krauser
Scott Lied
Valerie Mantzoros
Lauren Mazzarese
Marisa McCollough
Jason McCool
Lee McKeown
Jason Moyers
Crystal Mullins
Darren Muthler
Hannah Muthler
Jessica Muzzin
Johanna Pinzler
Helen Elizabeth Prien
Darrell Scott
Debbie Silliman
Sal Stammetti
Judy Stone
Mark Swenson
Beth Tascione
Debra Vogel
Hanna Williams
Nicole D. Wilson
Ammon Taylor Witman
2001
Artistic Director: Joe Nierle
General Manager: Matthew Aslanian
Musical Director: Martial Besombes
Actor/Musical Director:
J. Scott Shade
Choreographer: Avon Chandler
Director/Choreographer: Robert Jay Cronin
Directors:
Claude A. Giroux
Nolan Haims
Michael Licata
Randy White
Stage Manager/Choreographer: Lisa Weinshrott
Cabaret Stage Manager: Thomm Yost
Box Office: Mary Jane
Kerstetter
Actor/Director of the
Children's Workshop and Intern Musical: Sean
Hoffman
Coordinator Workshop Instructor/Intern & Apprentice Program/Director of Children's Musical: Dan Bolton
Costume Designer: Cindy Fulchino
Wardrobe
Mistresses:
Sheila Carroll
Adina Welch
Rose Ann Yannarella
Technical Director:
Jeremy J. Leclerc
Lighting Designer:
Michael Kimmel
Light Board
Operator: Bree Sherry
Spotlight Operator: Andrew
Pikameny
Sound Board Operator:
Jason Paradine
Sound Designer/Assistant Technical Director: Josh Leibert
Scenic Artist/Set Design and Construction: Joe Trainor
Set Designer: Nate
Sinnott
Set Volunteer:
Melissa Anstead
Mary Cruze
Becky Trotter
Costume Assistant/Wig and Hair Designer: Veronica Hine
Props Mistress: Sarah Rea
Stage Hands:
Asa Kelly
Ryan Lannan
Stage Crew: Caitlin Antram
Actors:
Sarah Albright
Zeyn Ali
Mel Alvarez
Jackie Baker
Carl Barber-Steele
Matt Beyer
Brittany Brown
Anne Brummel
Sarah Buckner
Ted Cockley
Jerry Deal
Kristin Dotterer
Sandra Dotterer
Malcolm Dullen
Nicole Ellis
D. J. Gregory
Leah Guidar
Jason Helman
Brian Henry
Cheryl Johnson
Nikki Johnson
Alan Kenny
Robyn Lee
Corinne Liebrich
R. J. Lowe
Scott Marshall
Lauren Mazzarese
Hannah Muthler
Jess Muzzin
Johanna Pinzler
Elizabeth Rhoads
Brad Rhoton
Charlotte Rhoton
Jason Roberts
Debbie Silliman
Rochelle Smith
Hannah Smith-Williams
Lou Steele
Zachary Strouse
Terri Sturtevant
Danielle Velkoss
2002
Artistic Director: Joe Nierle
General Manager/Actor: Jerry A. Deal
Box Office/Actor: Josh Lieberman
Box Office/Publicity: Rebecca Hoberman
Box Office: Tyler
VonNeida
Musical
Directors:
Jacquie Engle
Timothy LeVan
Paul McPhail
J. Scott Shade
Directors:
Claude Giroux
Guy Olivieri
Directors/Choreographers:
Avon Chandler
Corin Hollifield
Children's Theatre Workshop Director: Cheryl Johnson
Assistant Stage
Manager: Bree Sherry
Costume Designer: Ramona Broomer
Costume Assistant/Actor: Penny Shack
Wardrobe:
Julie Buehrer
Gail Hogeland
Willa Vicarro
Lana Whitaker
Hair/Wigs Designer: Veronica Hine
Lighting Designer: Michael Kimmel
Spot Light Operator:
Ben Kephart
Prop
Designers:
Amanda Furey
Mary Malmquist
Tiffany Smeal
Sound
Designer/Carpenter: Randall A. Musselman
Technical Director: Joshua Herron
Electrician: Lisa
Weinshrott
Scenic Artist: Joe Trainor
Painter: Erica
Cenci
Carpenter/Actor: Jason
Paradine
Carpenters:
Brodrik McGill
Andrew Pidkameny
Company Doctor: Dr.
Carmen Spinney
Actors:
Sarah Albright
Kurt Andersen
Melissa Arnstead
Carl Barber-Steele
Matt Beyer
Amanda Butcher
Ted Cockley
Kristin Collura
Turner Crumbley
Lee Damon
Chandler Ezell
Jason Helman
Sean Hoffman
Cara Kems
Tara Kahler
Ernest Kerstetter
Thadd Krueger
Stuart Landon
Ryan Lannan
Bob Lowe
Bobbi Lynne
Peg Mason
Lauren Mazzarese
Marcus McKean
Justin Moon
T. J. Moss
Daniel Pellacore
Helen E. Prien
Jason Roberts
Megan Rodd
Allison Rodgers
Adam Schorsten
Hannah Smith-Williams
Zachary Strouse
Chris Tann
Parker Thompson
Esther Triggs
Danielle Velkoff
Nicholas Wiendel
2003
Artistic Director:
Stephen Sunderlin
General
Manager: Richard Guido
Company Manager: Carl
Barber Steel
Directors:
Donald E. Birely
Claude A. Giroux
Stephen Golux
Michael Schloegl
Musical
Directors:
Jacquie Engle
Joe Smith
Costumes: Ramona Broomer
Costume Assistant:
Charity Martin
Lighting
Designers:
Elizabeth Larmer
Jeremy J. Leclerc
Assistant Lighting Designer: Celicia Durbin
Props: Mary
Malmquist
Technical Director:
Donavan Dolan
Technical
Assistant: Asa Kelley
Scenic Designer:
Stephen E. Haynes
Stage Manager, Main Stage: Kris Byerly
Stage Manger, Cabaret:
Courtney Oyama
Assistant Stage
Manager: J. Jason Daunter
Actors:
Frankie Anonia
Craig Bentley
Jessica Brokowsky
Ted Cockley
Nailah Daaj
Jerry Deal
Cheryl Dowling
Jaso Esposito
Joe Fanelli
Badi Farha
Tahmeesha Finley
Susan Froix
Derek M. Gatts
Stephen Goldsmith
Cindy Grabowski
Brittney Halse
Mark J. Hayes
LeaAnn Hedglin
Brtian Henry
Daxforth Houston
Brandi Elaine Jeter
Cheryl Johnson
Matthew Lawler
Dera Lee
Robert Lewandowski
Erin Elizabeth Long
Sarah Maxwell
Jessica McCary
Marissa McCollough
Brandon Miller
Pamela Monroe
Jason J. Moyer
Jessica Mary Murphy
Ann Parker
Cory Patrick
Kristen Portuesi
Joshua Rivedal
Lindsay Rodabough
Allison Michele Rogers
Marina Salazar
Vanessa Shealy
Hannah Smith-Williams
Carrie Specksgoor
Emily Sproch
Nancy M. Stabley
Heather Faith Stricker
Zachary Strouse
R. L. Swartz
Nicole Tori
Tamara Valdes
Nicole D. Wilson
Rick Younger
2004
Artistic Director: Stephen Sunderlin
General Manager: Cynthia Thomas
Company Manager: Andrea Brooks
Box Office Manager:
Sara Skinner
Directors:
Jesse Cline
Stephen Golux
Yana Landowne
David E. Leidholdt
Brad Malow
Victor Maog
Musical Director: Jacquie Engel
Costume
Interns:
Laura Skaladzinski
Sheila Wise
Assistant Technical Director: Jason Helman
Technical Intern:
Stephanie Wollet
Sound Designer: Marion
Powell
Electrics Intern: Matt Lane
Properties:
Mary Malmquist
Avril June Warren
Production Designer: Aaron Mastin
Interpreter/Actor: Eric
R. Pope
Actors:
Gwen E. Baier
Kyleigh Barler
Kristin Brandt
Katherine Bucknor
Mersadies Burch
Emily Burnworth
Leanne Cabrera
Jackie Carnahan
Dennis Carrig
Courtney Cook
Kirk Cramer
Sandra DeLuca
Elley Edwards
Mary Ehlinger
Bryonna Edwards
Rachel Evans
Joe Fanelli
Pam Freicht
Michelle Hepfer
Eva Heppelmann
Melanie Girton Hewett
Bill Humphreys
Erin Jerozal
Andy Kopec
Andrew Lebon
Dara Lee
Rose Le Tran
Lee Lofton
Erin Elizabeth Long
Jessica McCarty
Nia McGovern
Ann Parker
Ryan Paulson
Margo Pellmar
Olivia Renkel
Deannalis Resto
Joshua Rivedal
Lindsay Rodabaugh
Maxine Ruby
Ric Ryder
James Saito
Hanna Smith-Williams
Nancy Stabley
Zachary Strouse
Kate Terry
Jeffrey Victor
Courtney Wagner
Morgan Walison
Jenny Weaver
Ann Westphal
2005
Artistic Director: Stephen Sunderlin
General Manager: Cynthia Thomas
Company Manager/Actor: Richard Guido
Assistant Company Manager: Jason Helman
Box Office Manager:
Tamara Moon
Directors:
Gayle Gearhart
Linda Ames Key
Mahayana Landowne
Ovi Vargas
Musical
Directors:
Marcus Baker
Jacquie Engle
Martena Rogers
Costume Designer: Jessica Hooks
Lighting Designer: Eric
Larson
Lighting Intern: John Michael Andzulis
Sound Designer: Nathan Leigh
Properties: Lana Whitaker
Technical Director/Set
Designer: Andrew C. Zebroski
Master Carpenter:
Donald Wile
Dance Captain/Actor:
Michele Marie Traina
Stage Manager, Main Stage: Dan Hanson
Stage Manager, Cabaret:
Kara Teolis
Actors:
Caitlin Antram
Nathan Aylworth
Kenneth Baldino
Dana Barathy
Kate Bartoldu
Matt Beyer
Richard Brundage
Valerie David
Cheryl Dowling
Pam Feicht
Ruthanne Gereghty
Molly Goloforth
LeaAnn Hedglin
Melanie Girton Hewitt
David Hilder
Ben Hughes
Chris Janssen
Erin Jerozal
Stuart Landon
Lindsay Leggett
Jean Liuzzi
Nia McGovern
Michael "Tuba" McKinsey
Tim Robert
David Shih
Babs Smith
Kate Stone
Bob Taylor
Hilary Thompson
Jeffrey Victor
Jared Weiss
Maxwell Zener
2006
Artistic Director: Stephen Sunderlin
General Manager: Cynthia Thomas
Company Manager: Jason Helman
Directors:
Stephen Golux
Linda Ames Key
Christopher Littlefield
Teresa K. Pond
Michael Schloegl
Ovi Vargus
Musical Directors:
Dana Neeper
Martena Rogers
Joseph Smith
Box Office Manager: Cadien Eleese Dumas
Box Office Staff: Steve
Soleto
Press/Marketing/Advertising: Matthew DeSantis
Costume Designer:
Melanie Miles
Costume Intern: Asa Benally
Master Electrician: Jessica Carson
Lighting Designer: Eric Larson
Assistant Lighting Designer/Carpenter: Brian Renoni
Sound Designer: Ray
Sturdevant
Technical Director:
Robert Graham
Technical
Assistants:
Kevin Altman
Rachel Morris
Carpenter:
Joshua Markloff
Properties/Actor:
Shelby Fye
Stage Manager, Main Stage: Eliza Jane Bowman
Stage Manager, Cabaret/Director of
Children's Theatre: Lance Brett Hall
Musicians:
Blake Bergey
Seth Hosterman
Dave Munro
D. Mark Stevenson
Matthew Trout
Nicoel Wilson
Intern: Emily
McDonald
Actors:
Anne Abrams
Caitlin Antram
Devin Antram
Gwen Baier
Kyleigh Barler
Nick Carroll
Marc de la Concha
Courtney Cook
Sandra DeLuca
Daryl Embry
Paul Thomasa Falzone
Summer Flanagan
Ruthanne Gereghty
Dan Getz
Crystal Gramkee
Richard Guido
Jordan Hamessley
Tara Houpt
Johnny Haussener
Kevin Hauver
Katie Hendricks
Amanda Hibbler
Cada Hiller
Matt Hobby
Dustin Hoffman
Aimee Hunsinger
Ameilia Lang-Wallace
Jeremy Lawrence
Jean Liuzzi
Erin Long
Elise Marie
Kristi McCarson
Ciaran McCarthy
Christopher Melohn
Allison Newman
Shane Orser
George Papas
Matthew Pelliccia
Matthew Posner
Tim Reinhardt
Morgan Reis
Deanalis Resto
Cliff Roberts
Lindsay Rodabaugh
Ella Simcox
Jarrod Smith
Hannah Smith-Williams
Nancy Stabley
Kristin Stewart
Zachary Strouse
Michele Marie Traina
Matthew Wade
Katie Wright
2007
Artistic Director: Stephen Sunderlin
Assistant to the Artistic Director: Matthew DeSantis
Company Manager:
Richard Guido
Box Office
Manager: Jason Helman
Directors:
Mary Catherine Burke
David E. Leidholdt
Teresa K. Pond
Michael Schloegl
N. J. Stanley
Christine Woodworth
Musical Director:
Steven Zumbrun
Director/Actor/Musician: Chris Blisset
Artistic Director/Director of
Children's Theatre: Michael Butterworth
Costume
Intern: Robin Jendryaszek
Stitcher: Dan
McCune
Technical Director/Lighting Designer: John Andzulis
Scenic Designer:
Melissa Shakun
Technical Assistants/Actors:
Barry Schuab
John Glen Vandermark
Master Carpenter: Joshua Markloff
Properties:
Marianne
Ward
Master Electrician: Heatherlyn E. Egan
Electrics Intern: Amy
Richards
Stage Manager, Main Stage: Sarah Gleissner
Stage Manager, Cabaret:
Mary Spadoni
Musicians:
Johnna Frantz
David Munro
Actors/Musicians:
John Atzberger
Carlos
Bermudez
Actors:
Brady Adair
Gwen Baier
Eliza Baldi
Kyleigh Barler
Jessica Bartz
Jonathan Bauchman
Holly Buczek
Mary Catherine Burke
Gerry Butler
Nicholas Carroll
Marc de la Concha
Byron DeMent
Daryl Embry
Bethany K. Fustos
David Geinosky
Kali Haines
Anna Hanson
Jonathan Michael Hanson
Johnny Haussener
Dustin Hoffman
Erin Jerozal
Matthew Johnson
Amelia Lang-Wallace
Erin Elizabeth Long
Kristi McCarson
Zach McCoy
Rebecca Mills
Phil Newsom
Lindsay Rodabaugh
Kyla Schoer
Kristen Sharpley
Nathaniel Timmerman
Brittany Ullrich
Dax Valdes
Morgan Walison
Sarah Zeigler
2008
Artistic Director: Stephen Sunderlin
General Manager: Matthew DeSantis
Company Manager: Laura Yost
Box Office Manager: Joe
Vaiana
Box Office Associate:
Alyson Taylor
Directors:
Mary Catherine Burke
Stephan Golux
Michael Licata
Teresa K. Pond
Director/Choreographer:
Dax Valdes
Choreographer: Ovi
Vargas
Musical
Directors:
Marcus Baker
Joe Kinosian
Dana Neeper
Chris Todd
Actor/Director of Children's
Camp: Marc De La Concha
Assistant Director/Assistant Stage
Manager: Victoria Apodaca
Technical Director/Lighting Designer: John Andzulis
Master Electrician/Assistant
Lighting Designer: Ronald Grimshaw
Sound Designer: Casey Franklin
Scenic Designer: Jacquelyn Marolt
Carpenters:
Robert Sambrato
John Glen Vandermark
Costume Designer: Nina Bova
Costume Shop Manager:
Samantha Gibbs
Stitcher: Jesse Delbert
Properties Master:
Rachel Moon
Stage Manager, Main Stage: Mariel Hildenbrand
Stage Manager, Cabaret: Marissa Iadevaia-Jalbert
Actor/Dance Captain:
Greg Jarema
Actors:
Brady Adair
Kevin Altman
Caitlin Antram
Kyleigh Barler
David Austin Bryant
Holly Buczek
Max Bunzel
Laura Cable
Nicholas Carroll
Thom Caska
Dani Cervone
Nico Evers-Swindell
Mary Fishburne
Frank Franconeri
David Geinosky
Kali Haines
Johnny Haussener
Kevin Hauver
Amanda Hibbler
Dustin Hoffman, Jr.
Matthew Johnson
Kevin Kelleher
E. J. Marotta
Kristi McCarson
Joe McGranaghan
Megan Miller
Chris Oliver
Andrew Perez
Suzan Perry
Ryan Rubek
Joe Satrom
Coleen Sciacca
Kristen Sharpley
Megan Supina
Nate Timmerman
Morgan Walison
Amelia Lang Wallace
Jillian Wallach
Alice Wiesner
Sarah Zeigler
Tessa Zugmeyer
2009
Artistic Director: Mary Catherine Burke
General Manager: Matthew DeSantis
Company Manager: Cadien Dumas
Box Office Manager: Jessica Kreamer
Box Office Associate:
Jennifer Sine
Directors:
Hilary Adams
Mary Catherine Burke
Randy Andre' Davis
Wes Grantom
Linda Ames Key
N. J. Stanely
Directors/Choreographers:
Dax Valdes
Ovi Vargas
Musical
Directors:
Martena Rogers
Steven Zumbrun
Stage Manager, Main
Stage: Alicia Scott
Stage Manager, Cabaret:
Kristine Schlacter
Assistant Director/Assistant Stage
Manager: Mandy Keister
Costume Designer: Hunter Kaczorowski
Assistant Costume Designer/Costume Shop Manager: Natasha Ticotin
Costume Intern: Sarah
Zellars
Lighting Designer: Dan
Jobbins
Assistant Lighting Designer/Master Electrician/Props: Mike Altieri
Scenic Designer/Technical Director: Edward K. Ross
Sound Designer: Ray
Sturdevant
Carpenters:
Katrina M. Bartoli
Susan Campbell
John Glen Vandermark
Actors:
Peter Aylward
Gwen Baier
Kyleigh Barler
Linda Blackstock
Hannah Botsford
Victoria Broadhurst
Charles Bungo
Cliff Campbell
Nicholas Carroll
Thom Caska
Ted Cockley
Marc de la Concha
Danny Deferrari
Tim Dietrich
Nico Evers-Swindell
Matt Faragasso
Pam Feicht
Sheira Feuerstein
Michael Bradshaw Flynn
Frank Franconeri
Natalie Gan
David Geinosky
Christina Giordano
Eileen Glenn
Tiffany Green
Tate Gugino
Kali Haines
Johnny Haussener
Amanda Hibbler
Ali Kresch
Amelia Lang-Wallace
Erica Lindblad
Erin Long
Kelsey Lope
Alison Morooney
Chris Pete
Mark Andrew Reeve
Divya Reitz
Deanalis Resto
Jose Sampedro
Vincent Sisley
Amy Temple
Nathaniel Timmerman
Morgan Walison
Andy White